A photograph of Councillor Allyson Black
Ward Grangemouth (2)
Party Labour
Elected from 5th May 2017
Elected to 5th May 2022

Surgeries

Event Time
Thursday, 16th December 2021
Talbot House, Grangemouth
1:00pm
Saturday, 18th December 2021
Bowhouse Community Hall, Grangemouth
10:00am

Register of interests

Remuneration
Nothing to declare.
5th June 2017
Related Undertakings
Nothing to declare.
5th June 2017
Contracts
Nothing to declare.
5th June 2017
Election Expenses
Grangemouth Labour Party - £727.52
5th June 2017
Houses, Land and Buildings
Owner of 17 Sunart Place, Grangemouth, FK3 0AN
5th June 2017
Shares and Securities
Nothing to declare.
5th June 2017
Gifts and Hospitality
Nothing to declare.
5th June 2017
Non-Financial Interests
Co-operative Party Member
5th June 2017
Guardian to Paul Black
5th June 2017
Unison Retired Member
5th June 2017
Street Pastor Falkirk
5th June 2017
Board Member Kirk of the Holy Rood Grangemouth
5th June 2017
Committee Member Grangemouth Children's Day
5th June 2017
Scottish Labour Party Member
5th June 2017

Memberships

Body Role
Committee
Audit Member
Education, Children and Young People Executive Member
Executive Member
Falkirk Council Member
Grangemouth Common Good Fund Member
Policy Development Panel
Policy Development Panel - Local Governance Review Member
Scrutiny Panel
Scrutiny Panel - Fly - Tipping Convener
Boards and Associated Bodies
Licensing Board Member

You can find out how your personal data is handled by your councillor in the Privacy Notice: Elected Members' constituents.