A photograph of Councillor Lorna Binnie
Ward Falkirk South (7)
Party SNP
Elected from 5th May 2017
Elected to 5th May 2022

Surgeries

Surgery Time
Saturday, 18th November 2017
Leishman Tower Club Room, Falkirk
9:30am
Tuesday, 21st November 2017
Hallglen Sports Centre, Hallglen
6:30pm
Tamfourhill Community Hall, Tamfourhill
7:45pm
Tuesday, 28th November 2017
Hallglen Sports Centre, Hallglen
6:30pm
Tamfourhill Community Hall, Tamfourhill
7:45pm

Register of interests

Remuneration
Employed by Department for Work and Pensions, Stirling, Decision Maker (Benefits)
10th May 2017
Related Undertakings
Nothing to declare.
10th May 2017
Contracts
Nothing to declare.
10th May 2017
Election Expenses
Nothing to declare.
10th May 2017
Houses, Land and Buildings
Nothing to declare.
10th May 2017
Shares and Securities
Nothing to declare.
10th May 2017
Gifts and Hospitality
Nothing to declare.
10th May 2017
Non-Financial Interests
Director of Falkirk Community Trust
10th May 2017
Chair of Falkirk Trades Union Council
10th May 2017
Member of Women's Scottish Trade Union Congress Committee
10th May 2017

Memberships

Body Role
Committee
Civic Licensing Member
Falkirk Council Member
Joint Consultative Convener
Planning (comprising all members of Falkirk Council) Member
Scrutiny Member
Scrutiny - External Member
Outside Body
Falkirk Community Trust Board Representative
Boards and Associated Bodies
Central Scotland Valuation Joint Board Member
Licensing Board Member